Day 1 Results (Thursday 19th July 2018)

The results recorded are provisional, and therefore could be subject to change once verified.

 

Singles

Top 5 runs and reserve for day 1, a breakdown of the scores can be found below:

 

Day 1 - 2018 Irish National Results

Position Run Number Name Class Dog Reg Points
1 23 J McLaughlin F Ben 345656 181
2 12 J J Brennan F York 341408 178
3 30 W T A Goligher F Sweep 326058 177
4 7 S Mosse F Dunedin Peg 327150 172
5 20 E O'Keefe F Dunedin Tina 341617 169
Res 1 P Concannon S Sweep 337683 166 (OLF)

 

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

 

Run Handler Dog ISDS No Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Shed Pen Single Total
1 P Concannon Sweep 337683 0 5 13 18 18 0 0 166
2 M H Kelly Nell 316234 7 5 16 33 14 2 20 121
3 M N O'Malley Groesfaen Jock 316800 8 5 8 14 16 2 6 161
4 A Lyttle Jim 332599 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Dis
5 F McCullough Cap 332412 7 9 20 18 0 18 20 128
6 B L Swinbank Sarn Faen Ben 297204 2 8 10 24 20 20 20 116
7 S Mosse Dunedin Peg 327150 7 2 12 21 0 6 0 172
8 C McGarry Cora 325230 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Dis
9 J M C McCloskey Sweep 336517 6 6 15 29 0 8 20 136
10 L A Amos Corriedhu Kohl 308523 0 3 10 24 18 20 20 125
11 B Ryan Mac 324160 0 14 22 23 2 N/A N/A Ret
12 J J Brennan York 341408 4 4 11 23 0 0 0 178
13 W Gallagher Blue (ROM) 343636 6 4 20 14 0 0 10 166
14 F Cashen Mist 331115 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Dis
15 A Kearins Llangwm Target 319160 17 4 14 18 20 20 20 107
16 S Gallagher Finn 344021 30 15 12 6 0 16 20 121
17 M Feeney Joe 327493 4 0 13 23 0 12 4 164
18 R G Reid Malta Meg 323187 0 0 8 23 8 0 20 161
19 S Long Corlea Mia 338201 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Dis
20 E O'Keeffe Dunedin Tina 312885 4 7 8 25 2 5 0 169
21 P Fanning Jed 345264 22 11 19 - - - - Standard
22 P J Gallagher Jack (ROM) 336986 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Dis
23 J McLaughlin Ben 345656 6 4 15 14 0 0 0 181
24 T Long Ben 315068 16 10 15 - - - - Standard
25 M Hastings Don 322886 0 0 10 44 0 20 20 126
26 M Gallagher Coin 344026 16 0 6 20 2 8 4 164
27 P Morgan Tip 339821 - - - - - - - Ret
28 D McNeill Troy 338165 2 4 8 24 0 2 N/A Dis
29 M Lettner Glen 338144 12 6 8 - - - - Standard
30 W T A Goligher Sweep 326058 0 0 6 27 4 6 0 177
31 F M C McGuigan Straid Jan 310749 4 4 15 20 0 20 20 137
32 J Diamond Jack 324644 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Dis
33 D M McAuley Yellowhill Pete 344118 9 5 15 - - - - Standard
34 M Healy Bryn-yr-Orsedd Vic 337841 16 10 18 - - - - Standard
35 K McFadden Nell 324800 3 3 24 - - - - Standard
36 R T Goligher Bess 341077 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Dis
37 M Hopkins Templemoyle Cain 339706 27 11 - - - - - Standard
38 S Gormley Skye 332263 4 5 18 - - - - Standard
39 C Thom Meg 316529 7 10 20 - - - - Standard
40 P Sheelan Mist 325413 0 0 10 - - - - Standard
41 D Birchall Tweed 293938 5 5 24 - - - - Ret
42 W Seale Beka 341400 4 7 27 - - - - Ret
43 P McLaughlin Glen 341397 3 3 20 - - - - Standard
44 B O'Brien Kirby 342357 - - - - - - - Ret
45 C Byrne Kilcreen Queen 347497 16 8 17 - - - - Standard
46 J O'Brien Nell 344739 14 10 8 - - - - Standard
47 MJM Murphy Sweep 297067 0 0 25 - - - - Ret
48 M Burke Tiny 315786 8 10 24 - - - - Standard
49 J F Rooney Taff 308581 0 6 - - - - - Ret
50 J McCaffrey Mey 305593 6 2 26 - - - - Standard

 

 

Brace

The maximum number of points availabe for each brace run is 280, allocated by 2 judges (140 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 280, minus the points deducted.

 

Run Handler Dog 1 ISDS No Dog 2 ISDS No Out 1 Out 2 Lift 1 Lift 2 Fetch Drive Shed Pen 1 Pen 2 Total
1 M H Kelly Jack 318673 Nell 316234 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Dis
2 J F Maginn Kate 320267 Lad 320269 0 0 4 4 10 12 4 0 2 244
3 E A McAuley Jonny 349514 Nap 350417 10 8 4 4 16 46 0 4 0 188