Day 2 Results (Friday 20th July 2018)

The results recorded are provisional, and therefore could be subject to change once verified.

 

Singles

Top 5 runs and reserve for day 2, a breakdown of the scores can be found below:

 

Day 2 - Irish National Results

Position Run Number Name Class Dog Reg Points
1 55 P Fanning F Bruce 330825 212
2 75 F McCullough F Spot 314409 188
3 70 A P Gallagher F Cain 305660 186
4 90 C McGarry F Tara 313134 184
5 85 J McLaughlin F Dan 306925 183
Res 77 W Gallagher F Moss 337192 182 (OLF)

 

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

 

Run Handler Dog ISDS No Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Shed Pen Single Total
51 B Ryan Jake 345769 6 6 6 14 6 2 18 162
52 C Molloy Lass 334150 5 6 4 10 18 0 20 157
53 S Kelly Jess 330346 - - - - - - - Ret
54 S Long Roy 332362 4 4 6 25 9 - - Ret
55 P Fanning Bruce 330825 0 0 2 6 0 0 0 212
56 K McCullough Jake 291109 6 7 19 20 0 0 10 158
57 S Gormley Zac 332601 0 0 16 24 6 0 20 154
58 B L Swinbank Lottie 313823 4 7 23 40 0 0 20 126
59 N Gallagher Kayla 337435 0 0 4 16 16 0 12 172
60 E C McAuley Murph 332140 30 0 10 28 10 0 20 122
61 J Grady Glen 336812 2 5 20 19 10 0 20 144
62 K Rozanich Grace 324158 4 6 22 28 0 2 20 138
63 D McNeill Flash 322183 - - - - - - - Ret
64 L A Amos Fleet 332107 14 6 12 22 6 0 0 160
65 C Thom Blue 319159 4 6 12 21 18 6 20 133
66 E Connell (O:W Carey)  Fern 331800 14 2 6 8 0 0 8 182
67 R T Goligher Briar 325833 0 0 14 9 20 20 20 137
68 L Gallagher Jack 323805 4 4 16 18 0 0 0 178
69 T K Keane Joyce Country Tim 310261 16 0 14 32 6 0 20 132
70 A P Gallagher Cain 305660 8 8 6 12 0 0 0 186
71 J O'Brien Kate 335087 8 0 6 24 0 0 0 182
72 S Gallagher Iona 334807 4 4 6 22 0 4 8 172
73 L Marley Spot 321110 10 4 22 - - - - Standard
74 M Feeney Bob 322853 0 0 16 16 10 0 0 178
75 F McCullough Spot 314409 0 7 8 15 2 0 0 188
76 M H Kelly Jack 318673 6 2 8 28 6 2 - Standard
77 W Gallagher Moss 337192 0 0 12 12 6 6 2 182
78 J P Tunney Major 339170 - - - - - - - Ret
79 D McNeill Bonnie 338563 0 2 11 13 18 8 0 168
80 M Healy Sweep 322851 0 4 13 8 18 0 20 157
81 J Diamond Malta Jak 333528 2 2 20 - - - - Standard
82 D Mullaney Jan 337849 5 4 20 - - - - Standard
83 M Doherty (O:J M Mullan) Elvis 322416 6 4 16 14 2 2 4 172
84 E A McAuley Roy 314568J  4 4 10 20 0 - - Standard
85 J McLaughlin Dan 306925 0 4 6 23 2 2 0 183
86 C S Somers-Cashen Alex 304606 10 10 14 - - - - Standard
87 D J Lyttle Pen-y-Borough Shearer 338500 0 0 12 10 20 20 20 138
88 T A O'Sullivan North Hill Tess 344147 7 5 4 16 2 - - Standard
89 M O'Brien Sweep 321506 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Dis
90 C McGarry Tara 313134 0 0 6 12 0 0 18 184
91 R G Reid Kim 340187 0 12 22 - - - - Standard
92 P Byrne (Jnr) Jock 338139 N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A Dis
93 E Feeney Sanduck Scot 306760 2 2 - - - - - Standard
94 B Marley Mot 334793 0 4 8 22 2 - - Standard
95 P McGoldrick Braehead Lad 336196 2 2 12 - - - - Standard
96 M J Field Joss 325246 16 6 8 - - - - Standard
97 S Venney Glen 337393 12 10 14 - - - - Standard
98 D M McAuley Jan 325792 8 2 6 - - - - Standard
99 K McFadden Star 322755 6 2 16 - - - - Standard
100 G Graham Grahams Ash 333748 0 0 20 10 10 - - Standard

 

 

Brace

The maximum number of points availabe for each brace run is 280, allocated by 2 judges (140 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 280, minus the points deducted.

 

Run Handler Dog 1 ISDS No Dog 2 ISDS No Out1 Lift1 Out2 Lift2 Fetch Drive Shed Pen1 Pen2 Total
4 D Birchall Peggy 294854 Tweed 293938 8 8 18 18 20 - - - - Ret
5 M J M Murphy Rusty 325296 Sweep 297067 8 10 22 18 30 50 18 20 20 84
6 E O'Keeffe Dunedin Tina 312885 Jess 310194 16 18 6 6 8 10 0 18 0 198