Day 2 Results (Friday 16th August 2019)

The results recorded are provisional, and therefore could be subject to change once verified.

 

Singles - Top 8 Day 2

(2020 World Trial Qualifying placing included)

 

Position Run Number Handler Class Dog ISDS No: Points OLF
1 57 M Lettner F Glen 338144 196 10
2 74 A Lyttle F Twm 351892 192 6
3 76 S Mosse F Bob 346636 186 14
4 86 T A O'Sullivan F North Hill Tess 344147 184 10
5 52 J McLaughlin F Dan 306925 182 10
6 69 C McGarry F Karven Dave 344812 177 17
7 92 M Gallagher S Coin 344026 175 3
8 51 K McFadden F Nell 324800 174 10
Res 66 F M C McGuigan F Sam (ROM) 349890 168 12

 

Singles

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

Run Handler Dog ISDS No Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Shed Pen Single Total
51 K McFadden Nell 324800 0 2 8 16 2 14 4 174
52 J McLaughlin Dan 306925 0 0 10 18 6 2 2 182
53 E Connell Nan 356534 4 0 12 RTD - - - RTD
54 J McCaffrey Mey 305593 10 12 16 30 0 0 6 146
55 J M C McCloskey Sweep 299898 6 8 14 32 0 0 0 160
56 S Gallagher Iona 334807 0 2 12 37 0 4 0 165
57 M Lettner Glen 338144 0 0 10 14 0 0 0 196
58 C Healy Mol 309206 6 8 21 46 0 0 0 139
59 W T A Goligher Cap 337741 28 18 24 24 0 2 18 106
60 P McLaughlin Glen 341397 12 8 20 10 8 0 0 162
61 J P McFadden Cap 322478 0 0 16 10 4 DSQ - DSQ
62 C Byrne Kilcreen Queen 347497 8 6 14 34 0 8 0 150
63 C Molloy Lass 334150 22 2 26 12 12 20 20 106 T
64 Sammy Long Jack 353135 0 0 12 30 0 6 8 164
65 E C McAuley Murph 332140 8 0 28 RTD - - - RTD
66 F M C McGuigan Sam (ROM) 349890 2 2 8 40 0 0 0 168
67 J J Brennan Tanhill Jock 336587 0 2 10 38 0 2 8 160
68 W Seale Malta Bill 346597 0 0 34 RTD - - - RTD
69 C McGarry Karven Dave 344812 5 4 8 16 0 6 4 177
70 P McCrory Mossee 338120 2 4 10 28 8 6 12 150
71 T Doherty Ben 312109 0 0 6 34 18 20 20 122 T
72 D Mullaney Jan 337849 2 0 8 28 0 16 16 150
73 J Diamond Malta Jak 333528 12 0 20 RTD - - - RTD
74 A Lyttle Twm 351892 0 0 6 16 0 4 2 192
75 D McNeill Jimmi 345753 12 7 16 RTD - - - RTD
76 S Mosse Bob 346636 0 0 14 16 2 2 0 186
77 D J Lyttle Pen-y-Borough Shearer 338500 0 2 18 34 RTD - - RTD
78 L A Amos Corriedhu Kohl 308523 0 8 26 RTD - - - RTD
79 D M McAuley Nip 349516 16 8 12 20 2 4 RTD RTD
80 R T Goligher Briar 325833 10 4 18 RTD - - - RTD
81 P McGoldrick Dan 333976 4 0 36 RTD - - - RTD
82 P Concannon Sweep 337683 0 0 18 20 6 RTD - RTD
83 M Healy Sweep 322851 0 4 34 RTD - - - RTD
84 S L Conn Harry 310357 12 12 26 RTD - - - RTD
85 A Kearins Llangwm Target 319160 4 4 14 RTD - - - RTD
86 T A O'Sullivan North Hill Tess 344147 0 2 8 14 4 8 0 184
87 M N O'Malley Groesfaen Jock 316800 0 0 8 18 18 20 20 136 T
88 R G Reid Kim 340187 12 0 18 20 6 RTD - RTD
89 T K Keane Joyce Country Tim 310261 12 0 38 RTD - - - RTD
90 B L Swinbank Bill 339081 2 0 28 RTD - - - RTD
91 L J Kelly Derwen Rob 329914 0 0 14 RTD - - - RTD
92 M Gallagher Coin 344026 0 0 3 16 6 0 20 175 T
93 J Harkin Ben 352498 10 8 12 RTD - - - RTD
94 M Hopkins Dale 314702 4 10 14 RTD - - - RTD
95 M Hastings Meg 302707 2 0 10 22 0 DSQ - DSQ
96 S Fagan Quories Craig 344777 4 0 10 18 18 12 8 150
97 C Doherty Wisp 349209 0 4 16 30 4 RTD - RTD
98 P Fanning Jed 345264 6 6 10 12 2 18 20 146 T
99 D Birchall Peggy 294854 0 0 18 RTD - - - RTD
100 W Gallagher Moss 337192 0 0 8 RTD - - - RTD