Day 1 Results (Thursday 15th August 2019)

The results recorded are provisional, and therefore could be subject to change once verified.

 

Singles - Top 8 Day 1

(2020 World Trial Qualifying placing included)

 

Position Run Number Handler Class Dog ISDS No: Points OLF
1 4 M Gallagher S Val 340877 200 8
2 2 F Cashen F Mist 331115 185 9
3 26 J P McGee F Jess 359831 176 12
4 20 M N O'Malley F Gwenno 304864 168 26
5 16 M Hopkins F Templemoyle Cain 339706 165 15
6 47 J M C McCloskey F Bob 341402 164 10
7 21 J McLaughlin F Ben 345656 163 14
8 50 L J Kelly F Jet 328897 162 8
Res 7 S Mosse F Dunedin Peg 327150 162 14

 

Singles

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

Run Handler Dog ISDS No Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Shed Pen Single Total
1 B Ryan Slim 324157 3 7 15 19 10 DSQ - DSQ
2 F Cashen Mist 331115 0 0 9 18 8 0 0 185
3 C Byrne Ava 331703 4 4 20 49 0 18 18 107
4 M Gallagher Val 340877 0 0 8 8 4 0 0 200
5 P Concannon Fly 343826 4 2 17 57 0 2 DSQ DSQ
6 K McFadden Star 322755 11 8 27 39 0 16 10 109
7 S Mosse Dunedin Peg 327150 2 0 12 20 11 7 6 162
8 A Lyttle Meg 348672 2 2 16 28 10 4 20 138 T
9 S L Conn Maggie 339248 0 0 10 24 4 20 20 142 T
10 D Watt Toby 332664 12 6 10 24 6 20 20 122 T
11 I Stevenson Zell 337226 25 19 38 RTD - - - RTD
12 B L Swinbank Lottie 313823 32 10 30 DSQ - - - DSQ
13 M Lettner Toryhill Wisp 349077 0 6 6 30 12 8 20 138 T
14 M H Kelly Nell 316234 4 0 14 22 0 DSQ - DSQ
15 F McCullough Cap 332412 4 6 14 32 0 17 20 127 T
16 M Hopkins Templemoyle Cain 339706 0 0 15 32 0 0 8 165
17 J Diamond Jack 324644 0 8 38 RTD - - - RTD
18 E A McAuley Jonny 349514 8 0 18 28 0 2 4 160
19 T Doherty Skip 347941 0 4 10 34 6 18 20 128 T
20 M N O'Malley Gwenno 304864 14 2 10 14 2 4 6 168
21 J McLaughlin Ben 345656 0 2 12 25 4 0 14 163
22 R T Goligher Bess 341077 0 2 10 36 18 20 20 114 T
23 C McGarry Tara 313134 4 4 18 46 4 16 0 128
24 D McNeill Troy 338165 8 4 DSQ - - - - DSQ
25 D M McAuley Jan 325792 0 0 12 16 6 20 20 146 T
26 J P McGee Jess 359831 0 2 10 32 0 0 0 176
27 T Lambe Dan 315202 4 4 RTD - - - - RTD
28 Res I Newell Jack 318321 0 6 20 RTD - - - RTD
29 W Gallagher Blue (ROM) 343636 0 0 12 16 6 8 18 160
30 L A Amos Fleet 332107 4 0 10 26 10 12 6 152
31 J J Brennan York 341408 0 2 18 29 16 RTD - RTD
32 P Fanning Bruce 330825 6 4 14 32 4 6 RTD RTD
33 W Seale North Hill Jess 344148 4 4 18 RTD - - - RTD
34 J P McFadden Daisey 351835 6 4 10 16 10 DSQ - DSQ
35 W T A Goligher Gyp 342871 0 0 12 38 18 RTD - RTD
36 B O'Brien Kate 304434 6 0 28 RTD - - - RTD
37 M Feeney Joe 327493 0 2 8 18 18 RTD - RTD
38 P Sheelan Fly 318449 10 4 RTD - - - - RTD
39 E O'Keeffe Glencregg McGee 341617 4 4 26 RTD - - - RTD
40 P McGoldrick Braehead Lad 336196 RTD - - - - - - RTD
41 S Gallagher Finn 344021 12 4 12 RTD - - - RTD
42 T Long Ben 315068 0 0 12 RTD - - - RTD
43 J F Maginn Lad 320269 6 0 12 20 0 DSQ - DSQ
44 M Hastings Don 322886 2 2 12 RTD - - - RTD
45 A Kearins Glen 332926 ABS - - - - - - ABS
46 Sammy Long Corlea Mia 338201 18 4 18 16 8 RTD - RTD
47 J M C McCloskey Bob 341402 0 0 10 32 14 0 0 164
48 R G Reid Malta Meg 323187 4 0 14 RTD - - - RTD
49 M Healy Bryn-yr-Orsedd Vic 337841 4 112 44 2 RTD - - RTD
50 L J Kelly Jet 328897 0 0 8 28 0 8 14 162