2021 Day 2 Singles Results

The results recorded are provisional, and therefore could be subject to change once verified.

 

Singles - Top 5 Day 2

 

Position Run Num Handler Class Dog ISDS No Points OLF
1 76 P Morgan F Mossee 338120 198 10
2 57 E McLaughlin F Dot 355642 180 18
3 59 A Lyttle F Twm 351892 166 10
4 54 B Marley F Mot 334793 148 30
5 95 S O'Kane F Moss 320983 138 18
RES 97 B O'Brien F Lass 359548 138 26

 

 

Singles - Day 2

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

 

Run

Handler

Dog

ISDS No

Outrun

Lift

Fetch

Drive

Shed

Pen

Single

Total

51

Mr F McCullough

Spot 314409 0 0 24 26 0 20 20 130 T

52

Mr J Prenty

Jacobsdale Sweep

359938

10

6

16

50

0

8

20

110 T

53

Mr K McDowell

Moss

357574

16

10

22

34

18

20

20

80 T

54

Mr B Marley

Mot

334793

10

4

16

38

4

0

0

148

55

Mr D J McCullough

Russ

343522

8

6

30

-

-

-

-

RET

56

Mr P Casey

Luna

348061

10

8

22

58

10

20

20

72 T

57

Mr E McLaughlin

Dot

355642

10

0

8

14

2

6

0

180

58

Mr M Walsh

Sweep

357519

14

14

24

52

-

-

-

DISQ

59

Mr A Lyttle

Twm

351892

0

0

10

26

8

10

0

166

60

Mr J Murphy

Mick

349625

8

6

24

30

4

20

20

108 T

61

Mr M J Glynn

Hugo

349693

14

6

26

50

-

-

-

DISQ

62

Mr E Egan

Glen

368220

38

18

-

-

-

-

-

RET

63

Mr A Kearins

Jess

353265

16

1

8

44

12

-

-

RET

64

Mr N Gallagher

Glencregg Rock

354233

0

8

32

28

0

18

20

114 T

65

Mr P O'Donnell

Don

353691

14

8

14

38

4

20

20

102 T

66

Mr D M McAuley

Jan

325792

12

4

8

32

4

4

20

136 T

67

Mr J O'Malley

High Ash Lyn

350421

12

6

12

24

18

20

20

108 T

68

Mr N McDevitt

Sweep

359830

4

10

-

-

-

-

-

DISQ

69

Mr C P Kelly

Derwen Rob

329914

24

10

20

34

18

4

0

110

70

Mr P O Morgan

Tip

339821

4

6

22

34

20

20

20

94 T

71

Mr K McCullough

Fly

338122

24

16

24

32

4

-

-

STD

72

Mr G Hughes

Bob

340067

10

4

24

-

-

-

-

STD

73

Mr C Healy

Owned by Mr D Birchall

Tim

348190

24

16

22

-

-

-

-

STD

74

Mr L Gallagher

Del

358461

12

8

24

32

0

20

20

104 T

75

Mr J W J Farmer

Dot

360125

10

10

-

-

-

-

-

DISQ

76

Mr P Morgan

Owned by Mr P McCrory

Mossee

338120

2

2

6

12

0

0

0

198

77

Mrs L Graham

Grahams Ash

333748

0

4

32

-

-

-

-

STD

78

Mr G O'Malley

Glen

350194

4

4

-

-

-

-

-

DISQ

79

Mr T Carpenter (Jnr)

Spark

349216

0

4

26

-

-

-

-

STD

80

Mr E C McAuley

Murph

332140

3

4

26

50

8

-

-

STD

81

Mr B Kyle

Haggis

330822

12

10

38

-

-

-

-

STD

82

Mr J Grady

Glen

336812

10

10

38

-

-

-

-

STD

83

Mr J O'Brien

Nell

344739

16

4

24

-

-

-

-

RET

84

Mr D Birchall

Owned by Miss S Heffernan

Fly

367699

20

10

18

-

-

-

-

STD

85

Miss C S Somers-Cashen

Sweep

362995

16

6

18

-

-

-

-

STD

86

Mr B Casey

Troy

338165

4

0

12

-

-

-

-

DISQ

87

Mr S Long

Jack

353135

4

4

18

-

-

-

-

STD

88

Mr E Connell

Clyde

363363

38

10

20

-

-

-

-

STD

89

Mr L McFadden

Bess

336988

14

12

16

-

-

-

-

STD

90

Mr D J Cahill

Meg

331058

16

1

16

-

-

-

-

STD

91

Mr F M C McGuigan

Sam (ROM)

349890

8

8

-

-

-

-

-

STD

92

Mr C G Gallagher

Cwmberwyn Lass

343269

6

10

16

-

-

-

-

STD

93

Mr H McKee

Mac

352729

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

RET

94

Mr T Long

Lass

354251

2

4

14

26

0

20

20

134 T

95

Mr S O'Kane

Moss

320983

4

0

14

24

0

20

20

138 T

96

Mr I Stevenson

Malta Moss

346093

4

0

24

-

-

-

-

STD

97

Mr B O'Brien

Lass

359548

4

4

18

16

0

20

20

138 T 

98

Mr A Wilson

Rosie (ROM)

360548

12

8

24

-

-

-

-

RET

99

Mr J F Rooney

Malta Finn

346595

10

10

16

-

-

-

-

RET

100

Mr T A O'Sullivan

Glebe Fort Ali

363520

24

8

20

28

-

-

-

STD