2021 Day 3 Singles Results

The results recorded are provisional, and therefore could be subject to change once verified.

 

Singles - Top 5 Day 3

 

Position Run Num Handler Class Dog ISDS No Points OLF
1 113 Mr D M McAuley S Joe 356453 180  
2 122 Mr C Byrne F Jack 359541 171  
3 101 Mr T Lambe F Bruce 350915 168  
4 148 Mr T A O'Sullivan F North Hill Tess 344147 162  
5 124 Mr S Gallagher F Iona 334807 160  
RES 135 Mr M Feeney F Bob 322853 158  

 

 

Singles - Day 3

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

 

Run

Handler

Dog

ISDS No

Outrun

Lift

Fetch

Drive

Shed

Pen

Single

Total

101

Mr T Lambe

Bruce

350915

6

8

6

12

0

0

20

168 T

102

Mr M O Moran

Zoe

363029

24

14

16

38

0

6

20

102 T

103

Mr D S Beggs

Spot

366939

38

16

28

50

20

20

20

28 T

104

Mr P Sheelan

Mist

325413

6

12

38

36

4

20

20

84 T

105

Mr W Seale

North Hill Jess

344148

8

12

20

31

0

14

0

135

106

Mr G Egan

Jill

348999

8

8

4

38

-

-

-

DISQ

107

Mr B Ryan

Mac

324160

12

8

20

18

0

20

20

122 T

108

Mr C Colm

Owned by Mr P Doherty

Jill

357489

4

4

8

59

18

20

20

87 T

109

Mr W T A Goligher

Hope

345768

16

12

14

36

18

20

20

84 T

110

Mr O Alkubaisy

Sweep

360419

18

16

12

38

0

0

20

116 T

111

Mr W Gallagher

Moss

337192

6

6

18

36

10

0

0

144

112

Mr L Conn

Tess

351914

8

8

18

34

2

18

0

132

113

Mr D M McAuley

Joe

356453

0

2

8

28

0

0

2

180

114

Mr A J Corrigan

Joe

354863

20

10

12

-

-

-

-

RET

115

Mr P McLaughlin

Jet

355378

4

8

20

58

0

0

4

126

116

Mr J P McGee

Glencregg Silver

327528

16

12

12

24

0

0

0

156

117

Mr P Concannon

Sweep

337683

20

10

28

-

-

-

-

RET

118

Mr M N O'Malley

Jimmy

356530

10

4

6

-

-

-

-

STD

119

Miss K Rozanich

Grace

324158

2

4

8

50

0

20

20

116 T

120

Mr M Hastings

Beck

354220

12

10

18

28

0

0

20

132 T

121

Mr L J Kelly

Spot

348616

10

4

16

-

-

-

-

RET

122

Mr C Byrne

Jack

359541

5

6

10

24

2

0

2

171

123

Mr S Mosse

Bob

346636

10

10

6

26

20

0

0

148

124

Mr S Gallagher

Iona 334807 6 2 14 34 0 4 0 160
125 Me E O'Keeffe Glencregg McGee 341617 12 6 10 - - - - STD
126 Mrs C O'Malley Mo 340530 0 4 16 36 - - - DISQ
127 Mr A Lyttle Mick 360471 6 8 6 - - - - RET
128 Mr P Fanning Bruce 330825 6 10 14 - - - - STD
129 Mr J McLaughlin Sky 354442 9 12 24 - - - - STD
130 Miss L A Amos Fleet 332107 24 10 14 - - - - STD
131 Mr S Fagan Tweed 353570 0 0 16 44 0 - - DISQ
132 Mr B Hegarty Craig 352080 12 6 10 - - - - STD
133 Mr J P McFadden Cap 322478 - - - - - - - ABS
134 Mr D McNeill Yellowhill Tommy 358820 12 8 10 36 - - - STD
135 Mr M Feeney Bob 322853 6 12 12 32 - - - 158
136 Mr E A McAuley Jonny 349514 6 6 11 - - - - STD
137 Mr D Watt Llangwm Floyd 332973 1 10 14 - - - - STD
138 Mr S Gormley Zac 332601 4 8 18 - - - - STD
139 Mr F Cashen Spot 355150 4 12 28 - - - - RET
140 Mr J M C McCloskey Sid 355159 0 4 12 34 0 20 20 130 T
141 Mr A Grady Holly 340573 0 4 29 - - - - STD
142 Mr C McGarry Mirk 361773 8 4 16 30 10 - - STD
143 Mr E C Quinn Mist 359205 0 6 38 - - - - STD
144 Miss M Lettner Glen 338144 10 8 13 - - - - STD
145 Mr R T Goligher Bess 341077 10 10 12 32 0 - - STD
146 Mr A Moran Steel 331803 - - - - - - - ABS
147 Mr M Healy Bryn-yr-Orsedd Vic 337841 0 0 22 - - - - STD
148 Mr T A O'Sullivan North Hill Tess 344147 4 6 12 26 0 10 0 162
149 Mr J F Maginn Kate 320267 0 2 10 52 0 - - STD
150 Mr D Mullaney Dan 359837 4 6 12 - - - - STD