2014 Results
Results of the Singles runs will be published daily.
For latest results visit the 'hot results' page at m.isds.org.uk which can also be accessed from mobile phones
The ISN editor and journalist team publish further reviews and appraisals of each trial and these can be followed each day.
The top five singles competitors from each day join the team for the International in September, along with the top two brace runners over the three days. The trial concludes on Saturday with the runoff between the three first placed on each of the three days to decide the Team Captain and National Champion and also between the three sixth placed to decide the Team Reserve.
Runoff points:
RESERVES – ELEMENTS OUTRUN, LIFT, FETCH & DRIVE, maximum 160 points
1st – D Corrigan - 128 points
2nd - A P Gallagher – 121 points
3rd – T Doherty – 66 points (Timed out)
TEAM CAPTAIN – ELEMENTS OUTRUN, LIFT, FETCH & DRIVE, SHED, & PEN maximum 200 points
1st – J F Maginn – 176 points
2nd – J McCloskey – 164 points
3rd – Dan Morrissey – 120 points
Brace team::
I7B BRACE F Cashen JIP & ALEX 198 National Brace Champion
I5B BRACE D Corrigan TAN & JIM 165 Runner up and Brace team member
Saturday's leaders:
I124 J F Maginn MOZZ 198
I110 D McAuley JOE 184
I139 J P McGee GLENCREGG SILVER 182
I140 A J Corrigan JIM 180
I135 J J Brennan JEFF 178
I103 D Corrigan JIM 178
Scores for Saturday so far:
I141 C Somers Cashen CLARE 176
I140 A J Corrigan JIM 180
I139 J P McGee GLENCREGG SILVER 182
I154 M Finnegan MEG RET
I137 S Venney JILL RET
I136 G Graham JESS RET
I135 J J Brennan JEFF 178
I134 A Grady JOCK DIS
I133 J McConnell JOE RET
I153 F McGuigan ASTRA JACK RET
I131 L Gallagher LADY (TAMMY) RET
I130 J O Brien SHEP 161
I129 B Marley GWEN 164
I128 A Kearins JOE RET
I127 C Gallagher JIM DIS
I126 M J Field KILLIEBRAE SPICE RET
I125 B Lavelle FRED RET
I124 J F Maginn MOZZ 198
I122 P Sheelan MEG RET
I121 J Harkin ASCOG LAD RET
I120 J Tunney JAN DIS
I119 C P Kelly ROE RET
I118 W Goligher GWEN 158
I117 C D Doherty DAN 168
I116 T Long BEN 140
I115 M Feeney NELL RET
I114 J F Rooney TAFF 167
I113 A Lyttle SCOTT 174
I112 K McFadden TAFF 158
I111 C O Donnell PEG 111
I110 D McAuley JOE 184
I109 D Birchall PEGGY 153
I108 I Stevenson TAN 133
I107 T Lambe SAM RET
I106 R Reid CHIEF 139
I105 E C McAuley CAP 143
I104 W G Gallagher GROESFAEN ROY 148
I103 D Corrigan JIM 178
I102 S Long MOSS 151
I101 E O Keeffe JESS 168
Top scores for Friday::
Team members:
I65 J M C McCloskey SWEEP 186 (Outrun lost 1)
I62 A P Gallagher JIMMY 186 (Outrun lost 8)
I89 M Doherty MOSS 184
I64 C McGarry MEGAN 180
I80 S Mosse DARK 176
Will run off for reserve:
I51 T Doherty BEN 174
Scores for Friday:
I100 S O Neill JACK RET
I99 S Robinson SPOT 172
I98 J J Brennan GLEN RET
I97 L Conn BEN RET
I96 J McLaughlin DAN (BEN) RET
I95 J O Donnell TED RET
I94 B L Swinbank NELL RET
I93 W J Jones LAD RET
I92 T Brennan GLEN RET
I91 M O Malley GROESFAEN JOCK RET
I90 W Seale MOSS RET
I89 M Doherty MOSS 184
I88 S Gormley KILCREEN BARNEY RET
I87 C Flood TOD RET
I86 B O Brien KATE
I85 A H D Mawhinney ROB RET
I84 M O Brien KILLIEBRAE KILTE RET
I83 D J McCullough KILLIEBRAE SHEP RET
I82 R Kelleher BEN RET
I81 R T Goligher JAKE RET
I80 S Mosse DARK 176
I79 D M Morrissey TOSS RET
I78 K Rozanich SKOJ DIS
I77 P O Donnell MAC RET
I76 T Gill LIZ RET
I75 B Casey CLOVERHILL TWEED RET
I74 P Morgan LAD RET
I73 B Ryan RYE 170
I70 J Diamond ROY RET
I69 F Cashen JIP RET
I72 M H Kelly TESS RET
I71 E O Keeffe DUNEDIN TINA 167
I68 M Hopkins CAP RET
I67 D J Irvine BOB RET
I66 M Glynn DEN RET
I65 J M C McCloskey SWEEP 186
I64 C McGarry MEGAN 180
I63 J McCaffrey MEY 173
I62 A P Gallagher JIMMY 186
I61 C O Keeffe TESS 144
I60 S O Donnell SNIP RET
I59 S G Gallagher JESS 154
I58 C Healy ROY DIS
I57 T Long BELL 170
I56 T O Sullivan PEG 162
I55 F McCullough JAKE 164
I54 K McKillop BUFF 124
I53 J Cremin SALLY 140
I52 B Kelly RORI 118
I51 T Doherty BEN 174
Thursday's top six:
I10 D M Morrissey DINA 182
I37 S G Gallagher SPOT 178
I20 P Morgan MALTA MIDGE 170
I5 J J Brennan ROSE 169
I3 B O Brien LLWYNSARN FLOSS 169
Sixth: I152 A P Gallagher CAIN 168
Scores for Thursday:
I50 J Hamilton JIM RET
I49 M Cannon GLEN RET
I48 E Feeney SWEEP 163
I47 F Cashen RUA RET
I46 M Finnegan JUNE RET
I41 L Conn DAN RET
I40 J O Brien TYSSWG MEG RET
I39 C D Doherty FLY RET
I38 A Grady CANDY RET
I45 S Conn HARRY 155
I44 B McLean MIST RET
I43 J F Maginn KATE RET
I42 B Casey MEGAN RET
I37 S G Gallagher SPOT 178
I36 L Gallagher CLOVERHILL JESS RET
I35 C Gallagher GLENCREGG GYP RET
I34 K McFadden CON RET
I33 C McLaughlin LASS RET
I32 J Diamond FLY RET
I31 J M C McCloskey KIM 167
I152 A P Gallagher CAIN 168
I29 F McCullough SPOT RET
I28 D McAuley JOE (SNR) RET
I27 M Hastings KILCREEN BEN 133
I26 M Hopkins DALE 165
I25 R Kelleher SID RET
I24 D Corrigan TAN 144
I23 R T Goligher FLASH RET
I22 C Thom MALTA NELL RET
I21 I Stevenson JIM RET
I20 P Morgan MALTA MIDGE 170
I19 K Rozanich SAILOR RET
I18 B Ryan DAN RET
I3B BRACE T Long BEN & BELL 121
I2B BRACE E O Keeffe DUNEDIN TINA & JESS 128
I1B BRACE M J M Murphy SWEEP & CURRAGH SWEEP DIS
I17 B L Swinbank NELL RET
I16 F Cashen ALEX 128
I15 M Glynn MOY (MO) 131
I14 S Long GLEN 84
I13 A Lyttle ROY 160
I12 A Kearins SPUD 114
I11 R Reid MOSSE 77
I10 D M Morrissey DINA 182
I9 D Birchall BILL 146
I8 C McGarry Tara alt RET
I7 W Goligher CAP RET
I6 M Feeney JACK 156
I5 J J Brennan ROSE 169
I4 T Lambe FLY RET
I3 B O'Brien LLWYNSARN FLOSS 169
I151 C Thom Meg 164
I1 J P McGee Gem 164