Day 1 Results

The results recorded are provisional, and therefore could be subject to change once verified.

Singles - Top 5 Day 1

Position Run Num Handler Class Dog ISDS No Points OLF
1 33 Mr. M. N. O'Malley F Heather-Hill Chip 350228 176 12
2 37 Mr. J. M. C. McCloskey F Fly 373426 174 16
3 39 Mr. C. Byrne F Kilcreen Queen 347497 171 19
4 6 Mr. A. Lyttle F Mick 360471 165 14
5 17 Miss. S. L. Conn F Yellowhill Chip 364969 161 15
RES/WT 30 Mr. J. P. Magee F Nan 371944 159 19
WT R/O 43 Mr. J McLaughlan F Sky 354442 157 14
WT Res 18 Mr. P. J. Gallagher F Jess 339825 150 16

 

Day 1 Singles

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

Run Handler Dog ISDS No Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Shed Pen Single Total
1 Mr    P    Fanning Jed 345264 2 6 27 46 18 20 20 81
  N.B. Re. Run 1 - Incorrect "Jed" Selected for Programme, should be Jed 345264
2 Mr    L    Conn Ralph 365457 0 0 24 40 18 3 3 132
3 Mr    J P    McDaid Ben

370666

4 7 30 50 6 2 16 105
4 Miss    M    Lettner Glen 338144 6 10 20 53 16 DQ   DQ
5 Mr    D M    McAuley Alt: Nan 372397 12 12 24 25 20 20 20 87
6 Mr    A    Lyttle Mick 360471 0 0 14 24 5 0 12 165
7 Mr    B    Ryan Mac 324160 1 1 10 36 R     R
8 Mr    M    Hastings Jan 371788 0 1 12 R       R
9 Mr    W    Seale Malta Bill 346597 20 18 30 47 R 0 0 R
10 Mr    M    Feeney Mo 372305 14 14 20 22 R 0 0 R
11 Mr    T    Carpenter (Jnr) Spark 349216 0 0 16 44 20 20 20 100
12 Mr    O    Alkubaisy Shy 366105 9 10 14 36 18 20 20 93
13 Mr    W T A    Goligher Alt: Razza 345768 4 2 19 49 R     R
14 Mr    S    Fagan Jyp 364776 10 10 29 44 14 20 20 73
15 Mr    W    Gallagher Chip (ROM) 385815 0 0 12 58 8 R 0 R
16 Mr    P    McLaughlin Jill 355640 0 0 13 30 2 R   R
17 Miss    S L    Conn Yellowhill Chip 364969 0 2 13 36 7 1 0 161
18 Mr    P J    Gallagher Jess 339825 0 4 12 10 4 20 20 150
19 Mr    N    Gallagher Kayla 337435 0 0 16 52 R     R
20 Mr    D    McNeill Yellowhill Tommy 358820 6 6 14 34 3 DQ   DQ
21 Mr    J    Prenty Jacobsdale Sweep 359938 4 0 12 46 R     R
22 Mr    N G    Gallagher Glencregg Rock 354233 0 0 23 9 2 20 20 146
23 Mr    B    Nelis Sam 363958 13 0 8 40 4 20 20 115
24 Mr    D    Mullaney Jan 337849 30 10 30 R       R
25 Res: Mr. H. McKee Mac 352729 10 8 20 48 8 0 18 108
26 Mr    P    Morgan Gem 366926 9 14 14 22 4 0 18 139
27 Mr    J    Grady Glen 336812                
28 Mr    L    Gallagher Del 358461 8 10 20 53 14 18 12 85
29 Mr    W    Lawrence Glen 345246 13 14 32 57 15 DQ   DQ
30 Mr    J P    McGee Nan 371944 5 2 12 30 13 0 0 159
31 Mrs    C    O'Malley Lass 334150 24 14 15 23 14 2 9 119
32 Mr    S    Gallagher Dalriada Glyn 376903 0 8 10 18 8 20 20 136
33 Mr    M N    O'Malley Heather-Hill Chip 350228 4 2 6 10 2 0 20 176
34 Mr    B    Casey Glen 368220 28 12 25 ST       R
35 Mr    S    Gormley Zac 332601 20 16 16 R       R
36 Mr    C    Doherty Jim 357488 6 7 7 46 8 ST   R
37 Mr    J M C    McCloskey Fly 373426 0 0 16 12 6 8 4

174

38 Mr    J F    Maginn Kate 320267 6 0 16 16 6 20 20 136
39 Mr    C    Byrne Maid 356147 3 2 14 10 2 0 18 171
40 Mr    L J    Kelly Spot 348616 0 1 29 ST       R
41 Mr    M    Walsh Sweep 357519 0 0 18 37 18 ST   R
42 Mr    F    Cashen Spot 355150 0 4 21 14 18 20 20 123
43 Mr    J    McLaughlin Sky 354442 2 4 8 6 16 7 20 157
44 Mr    F    McCullough Ardagh Joe 364923 0 1 20 40 R     R
45 Mr    S    Long Lad 354244 4 2 24 20 16 DQ   DQ
46 Mr    M    Hopkins Dan 363205 23 26 31 R       R
47 Mr    E    McLaughlin Dot 355642 4 0 16 43 R     R
48 Mr    A    Porter Templemoyle Cain 339706 4 0 36 36 R     R
49 Mr    N    McDevitt Sweep 359830 0 0 16 46 16 R   R
50 Mr    S    O'Kane Moss 320983 16 4 30 R       R

               N.B. Re. Run 1 - Incorrect "Jed" Selected for Programme, should be Jed 345264