Day 3 Results

The results recorded are provisional, and therefore could be subject to change once verified.

Singles - Top 5 Day 3

Position Run Num Handler Class Dog ISDS No Points OLF
1 107 Mr. A Lyttle F Twm 351892 196 10
2 111 Mr P Fanning F Bruce 330825 188 19
3 106 Mr T Lambe F Bruce 350915 181 16
4 138 Mr. M J Glynn F Marshall 375709 175 7
5 126 Mr. S Long F Jack 353135 174 24
6/WT 112 Mr J P Magee F Fleet 385939 173 18
7  - WT 133 Mr F McCullough F Cap 332412 170 16
8 - WT Res 101 Mr D McNeill S Jimmi 345753 170 28

 

Day 3 Singles

The maximum number of points availabe for each single run is 220, allocated by 2 judges (110 each).

Scores for each of the run elements are recorded as points deducted, and the total score is calculated using the maximum points available of 220, minus the points deducted.

Run Handler Dog ISDS No Outrun Lift Fetch Drive Shed Pen Single Total Penalty Points
1 Mr    D    McNeill Jimmi 345753 12 4 12 13 9 0 0 170 50
2 Mrs    A    Dixon Holly 356098 10 10 30 40 18 R   R  
3 Mr    J    O'Malley High Ash Lyn 350421 15 16 22 40 18 18 10 81 139
4 Mr    T A    O'Sullivan North Hill Tess 344147 10 8 14 26 0 6 20 136 84
5 Mr    M N    O'Malley Jimmy 356530 10 12 5 19 4 2 3 165 55
6 Mr    T    Lambe Bruce 350915 6 4 6 12 7 0 4 181 39
7 Mr    A    Lyttle Twm 351892 4 0 6 6 0 4 4 196 24
8 Miss    S    Venney Glen 337393 19 6 20 44 20 20 20 61 159
9 Mr    A J    Corrigan Joe 354863 10 10 20 28 20 20 20 92 128
10 Mr    E    Connell Clyde 363363 6 6 18 R       R  
11 Mr    P    Fanning Bruce 330825 2 3 14 3 0 10 0 188 32
12 Mr    J P    McGee Fleet 385939 8 8 2 29 0 0 0 173 47
13 Mr    G    Hegarty Jock 361874 8 10 26 26 8 8 DQ DQ  
14 Mr    A P    Corrigan Jnr Cap 358284 34 16 38 DQ       DQ  
15 Mr    P    McLaughlin Jet 355378 0 0 16 24 14 0 2 164 56
16 Mr    J M C    McCloskey Jimmy 365204 14 17 18 12 6 10 20 123 97
17 Mr    J    McLaughlin Prince 368877 4 1 8 33 10 0 0 164 56
18 Mr    C    Byrne Jack 359541 4 4 14 46 18 4 20 110 110
19 Mr    D S    Beggs Spot 366939 19 18 22 45 4 20 20 72 148
20 Mr    B    Ryan Stella 357594 16 0 18 52 DQ     DQ  
21 Mr    M    Healy Bill 359962 12 8 6 20 4 0 4 166 54
22 Mr    G    O'Malley Glen 350194 6 3 20 ST       R  
23 Mr    I    Stevenson Malta Moss 346093 10 0 38 ST       R  
24 Mr    D J    McCullough Roy 372792 8 6 14 24 ST     R  
25 Mr    J    Harkin Briar 325833 10 2 16 ST       R  
26 Mr    S    Long Jack 353135 2 4 18 18 0 0 4 174 46
27 Mr    K    McCullough Fly 338122 22 0 24 ST       R  
28

Mr    P    McCrory

Alt. Handler: Mr. P Morgan

Mossee 338120 0 12 21 ST       R  
29 Mr    P    Sheelan Mist 325413 2 1 12 ST       R  
30 Mr    J F    Maginn Jess 357837 2 2 18 18 12 ST   R  
31 Mr    G    Egan Sherlockstown Gwen 351183 0 0 16 30 ST     R  
32 Mr    L    McFadden Corlea Mia 338201 WD             WD  
33 Mr    F    McCullough Cap 332412 2 0 14 14 0 0 20 170 50
34 Miss    K    Rozanich Pete 344828 0 0 15 R       R  
35 Mr    M    Hopkins Killymasney Sid 363503 12 0 18 R       R  
36 Mr    A    Kearins Jess 353265 WD             WD  
37 Mr    R T    Goligher Tip 350722 0 0 16 ST       R  
38 Mr    M J    Glynn Marshall 375709 0 0 7 20 14 4 0 175 45
39 Mr    E A    McAuley Tam 359752 4 10 18 13 9 ST   R  
40 Mr    J F    Rooney Malta Finn 346595 29 8 13 ST       R  
41 Mr    M O    Moran Zoe 363029 0 0 12 16 DQ        
42 Mr    J    Murphy Joe 368822 4 0 12 ST       R  
43 Mr    S    Gallagher Iona 334807 1 0 14 ST       R  
44 Miss    L A    Amos Fleet 332107 8 4 10 ST       R  
45 Miss    B L    Swinbank Bill 339081 WD                
46 Mr    C    McGarry Mirk 361773 4 6 16 ST       R  
47 Mr    T    Long Lass 354251                  
48 Mr    S    Mosse Bob 346636 12 6 15 16 0 ST   R  
49 Mr    P    O'Donnell Don 353691 6 0 24 ST       R  
50 Mr    B    Hegarty Gem 348571 22 6 14 ST       198  

               

nbsp;